SCHEDULE

*Schedule is subject to change.

Thursday, February 14th

10:00 AM - 8:00 PM Registration Check-In International Terrace

3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Parliamentary Procedure Training Georgetown

4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Parliamentary Procedure Training Georgetown

4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Moderator Training Jefferson West

5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Crisis Committee Training Georgetown

5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Moderator Training Jefferson West

7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Opening Ceremonies International Ballroom

8:30 PM - 11:00 PM Committee Session I - Block A Committee Rooms

8:45 PM - 11:15 PM Committee Session I - Block B Committee Rooms

9:00 PM - 11:30 PM Committee Session I - Block C Committee Rooms

10:00 PM - 11:00 PM Moderator Meeting International Terrace

12:30 AM Curfew

Friday, February 15th

7:30 AM - 9:30 AM Breakfast International Terrace

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Programming

11:30 AM - 12:30 PM College 101 Georgetown West

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Committee Session II - Block B Committee Rooms

1:15 PM - 4:15 PM Committee Session II - Block C Committee Rooms

1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Committee Session II - Block A Committee Rooms

4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Dinner

6:00 PM - 9:30 PM Committee Session III - Block C Committee Rooms

6:15 PM - 9:45 PM Committee Session III - Block A Committee Rooms

6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Committee Session III - Block B Committee Rooms

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Moderator Meeting and School of Foreign Service Presentation International Terrace

10:00 PM - 11:30 PM Hilltop Madness International Ballroom

12:00 AM - 2:00 AM Midnight Crisis Committee Rooms

12:30 AM Curfew

Saturday, February 16th

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Breakfast International Terrace

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Future International Pathways (FIP) Speaker Series Various Committee Rooms

10:15 AM - 1:45 PM Committee Session IV - BlOck A Committee Rooms

10:30 AM - 2:00 PM Committee Session IV - BlOck B Committee Rooms

10:45 AM - 2:15 PM Committee Session IV - BlOck C Committee Rooms

2:15 PM - 3:30 PM Lunch

2:45 PM - 3:30 PM Head Delegate Reception International Terrace

3:30 PM - 7:00 PM Committee Session V - Block B Committee Rooms

3:45 PM - 7:15 PM Committee Session V - Block C Committee Rooms

4:00 PM - 7:30 PM Committee Session V - Block A Committee Rooms

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Moderator Meeting and Rustic Pathways Presentation International Terrace

10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Delegate Dance International Ballroom

10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Movie Showing Georgetown West

12:30 AM Curfew

Sunday, February 17th

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM Breakfast Columbia West

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Committee Session VI - Block C Committee Rooms

9:15 AM - 10:45 AM Committee Session VI - Block A Committee Rooms

9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Committee Session VI - Block B Committee Rooms

12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Closing Ceremonies International Ballroom

Committee Blocks

Organized by committee organs

Block A: Economic and Social Councils

Block B: All others (Regionals; Councils, Boards, and Courts; Cabinets; National Security Apparatus)

Block C: General Assemblies